Astrelis
health center · GA

FIRST CHOICE PRIMARY CARE, INC

CCN 111015
Cost-report basis
HCRIS · as filed
Not audited by Astrelis

The organization behind this center

HRSA UDS 2024 · awardee level · whole organization · match Verified

This site belongs to First Choice Primary Care, Inc (grant H80CS08242). UDS reports at the organization level: the figures below describe the whole organization and are repeated on each of its site pages, never summed per site. The service-site count renders once, in the headline tiles above, from its single sourced field.

Patients
11,836
unduplicated, organization-wide · UDS Table 4
Medical visits
Not reported
organization-wide medical clinic visits · HRSA UDS 2024 (the total-visit figure in the headline tiles covers all service types)
Medical staffing
Masked
staffing is masked under H80 confidentiality rules: reported for roughly 40% of centers
Payer mix (share of patients)
Medicaid 13.9% · Medicare 26.2% · Uninsured 25.4% · Private 34.5% · Other public 0.0%
Clinical quality vs the national UDS median
Blood-pressure control
62.2%
national UDS median 66.6%
HRSA UDS 2024
Diabetes HbA1c > 9% (lower is better)
25.4%
national UDS median 26.1%
HRSA UDS 2024
Cervical cancer screening
40.3%
national UDS median 53.0%
HRSA UDS 2024
Breast cancer screening
63.0%
national UDS median 53.4%
HRSA UDS 2024
Colorectal cancer screening
32.5%
national UDS median 42.0%
HRSA UDS 2024
Depression screening & follow-up
83.3%
national UDS median 75.8%
HRSA UDS 2024
Tobacco cessation intervention
93.1%
national UDS median 86.8%
HRSA UDS 2024
Adult BMI screening & follow-up
72.2%
national UDS median 71.0%
HRSA UDS 2024
Childhood immunization status
0.0%
national UDS median 26.8%
HRSA UDS 2024

Audited financial statements

Federal Audit Clearinghouse · as filed · whole organization · $ as printed · matched by name · direct award

First Choice Primary Care, Inc. files an audited financial statement with the Federal Audit Clearinghouse each year it expends federal awards. The figures below are the template's reading of those filings and were not audited by Astrelis. Read from the FAC-11 template of the audited statements: every line, every ratio and every status column print as the template carries them, and no figure is withheld. A report's tie status says whether its statements foot; a ratio's plausibility status says whether it sits inside its possible range; a median of fewer than five values says so. This profile is matched to its filing organization by name, and says so: a probable match, not an identifier match.

Filing organization
First Choice Primary Care, Inc., GA · part of a government · nonprofit template on a statement filed by a government
Match to this profile
matched by name; method: name and state
Health center award
a direct health center award (section 330) on file for this organization (grant H80CS00824;H80CS08242)
On file
7 years of filings, 6 that tie in full; latest audit year 2025 (ties in full).

Each report's status, as the template carries it. A report prints its lines whatever its status.

ReportTie statusReconciliationAward on this reportColumn year, balance sheetColumn year, income statementNet assets basisGovernmental unitUnits
FY ending 2025-04-30 · audit year 2025ties in fullarithmetically reconcileddirect award on this reportcolumn year confirmed from the printed headercolumn year confirmed from the printed headertotal net assets read from the printed totalnot applicable (nonprofit statements)dollars
FY ending 2024-04-30 · audit year 2024ties in fullarithmetically reconcileddirect award on this reportcolumn year confirmed from the printed headercolumn year confirmed from the printed headertotal net assets read from the printed totalnot applicable (nonprofit statements)dollars
FY ending 2023-04-30 · audit year 2023balance sheet foots only (first failing test T2)not arithmetically reconcileddirect award on this reportcolumn year confirmed from the printed headercolumn year confirmed from the printed headertotal net assets read from the printed totalnot applicable (nonprofit statements)dollars

Every template line of the 3 newest reports, in dollars as the statement prints them (units applied). Each cell says whether the figure was extracted from a statement line, derived from extracted lines with its formula on file, or is absent with the reason.

LineFY ending 2025-04-30FY ending 2024-04-30FY ending 2023-04-30
Statement of financial position
cash and investments (current)100,310derived · p.7 · 1 line609,025derived · p.6 · 1 line2,846,749derived · p.6 · 1 line
patient receivables, net976,167derived · p.7 · 1 line723,595derived · p.6 · 1 line362,161derived · p.6 · 1 line
grants and other receivables101,600derived · p.7 · 2 lines334,138derived · p.6 · 2 lines503,610derived · p.6 · 2 lines
other current assets350,164derived · p.7 · 2 lines329,670derived · p.6 · 2 lines289,533derived · p.6 · 2 lines
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS1,528,241extracted · p.71,996,428extracted · p.64,002,053extracted · p.6
property and equipment, net8,715,794derived · p.7 · 1 line6,691,425derived · p.6 · 1 line4,746,545derived · p.6 · 1 line
other long-term assets166,644derived · p.7 · 2 lines57,513derived · p.6 · 2 lines100,494derived · p.6 · 2 lines
TOTAL ASSETS10,410,679extracted · p.78,745,366extracted · p.68,849,092extracted · p.6
payables and accrued expenses1,713,857derived · p.8 · 4 lines1,829,972derived · p.7 · 4 lines952,310derived · p.7 · 4 lines
deferred revenue4,415derived · p.8 · 1 line9,052derived · p.7 · 1 lineabsent · not printed, or not read
current debt and leases194,906derived · p.8 · 3 lines154,367derived · p.7 · 3 lines155,404derived · p.7 · 3 lines
other current liabilities140,000derived · p.8 · 1 lineabsent · not printed, or not readabsent · not printed, or not read
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES2,053,178extracted · p.81,993,391extracted · p.71,107,714extracted · p.7
long-term debt and leases3,613,590derived · p.8 · 2 lines2,033,804derived · p.7 · 3 lines2,179,880derived · p.7 · 3 lines
other long-term liabilitiesabsent · not printed, or not readabsent · not printed, or not readabsent · not printed, or not read
TOTAL LIABILITIES5,666,768extracted · p.84,027,195extracted · p.73,287,594extracted · p.7
net assets without donor restrictions4,693,911derived · p.8 · 1 line4,649,671derived · p.7 · 1 line5,365,525derived · p.7 · 1 line
net assets with donor restrictions50,000derived · p.8 · 1 line68,500derived · p.7 · 1 line195,973derived · p.7 · 1 line
TOTAL NET ASSETS4,743,911extracted · p.84,718,171extracted · p.75,561,498extracted · p.7
Statement of activities
patient service revenue, net9,654,052derived · p.9 · 1 line7,896,287derived · p.8 · 1 line6,558,472derived · p.8 · 1 line
pharmacy and 340B revenueabsent · not printed, or not readabsent · not printed, or not readabsent · not printed, or not read
federal grantsabsent · not printed, or not readabsent · not printed, or not readabsent · not printed, or not read
other grants and contracts3,565,258derived · p.9 · 1 line3,754,741derived · p.8 · 1 line4,705,882derived · p.8 · 1 line
contributions30,186derived · p.9 · 1 line27,378derived · p.8 · 1 line26,504derived · p.8 · 1 line
other revenue709,181derived · p.9 · 2 lines669,180derived · p.8 · 2 lines467,236derived · p.8 · 2 lines
TOTAL REVENUE AND SUPPORT13,958,677extracted · p.912,347,586extracted · p.811,758,094extracted · p.8
salaries and benefits8,372,999derived · p.9 · 2 lines7,926,250derived · p.8 · 2 lines7,326,874derived · p.8 · 2 lines
supplies and pharmaceuticals2,036,468derived · p.9 · 1 line1,794,936derived · p.8 · 1 line1,216,876derived · p.8 · 1 line
purchased and professional services2,569,875derived · p.9 · 1 line2,019,272derived · p.8 · 1 line1,809,907derived · p.8 · 1 line
occupancy123,943derived · p.9 · 1 line171,015derived · p.8 · 1 line254,361derived · p.8 · 1 line
depreciation and amortization253,538derived · p.9 · 1 line223,852derived · p.8 · 1 line232,847derived · p.8 · 1 line
interest171,168derived · p.9 · 1 line83,763derived · p.8 · 1 line87,496derived · p.8 · 1 line
other expenses1,543,525derived · p.9 · 3 lines1,336,932derived · p.8 · 3 lines1,077,360derived · p.8 · 3 lines
TOTAL EXPENSES15,071,516extracted · p.913,556,020extracted · p.812,005,721extracted · p.8
OPERATING RESULT(1,112,839)extracted · p.9(1,208,434)extracted · p.8(247,627)extracted · p.8
non-operating and other changes1,138,579derived · p.10 · 4 lines365,107derived · p.9 · 4 linesabsent · not printed, or not read
CHANGE IN NET ASSETS25,740extracted · p.10(843,327)extracted · p.9absent · not printed, or not read
net assets, beginning4,718,171extracted · p.105,561,498extracted · p.9absent · not printed, or not read
net assets, end4,743,911extracted · p.104,718,171extracted · p.9absent · not printed, or not read

The template's ratios for each report with their plausibility status, beside the cohort medians for nonprofit template on a statement filed by a government in audit year 2025 (all reports; reports that tie in full; plausible ratios of direct-award organizations). A ratio out of its possible range is kept as computed and says so; a median of fewer than five values prints with its n.

RatioFY ending 2025-04-30FY ending 2024-04-30FY ending 2023-04-30Median, all reportsMedian, reports that tie in fullMedian, plausible ratios of direct-award organizations
Days cash on hand2 daysplausible17 daysplausible88 daysplausible130 daysn = 11117 daysn = 1072 daysn = 7
Current ratio0.74xplausible1.00xplausible3.61xplausible4.80xn = 144.80xn = 124.47xn = 13
Operating margin-8.0%plausible-9.8%plausible-2.1%plausible0.6%n = 130.0%n = 120.0%n = 10
Total margin0.2%plausible-6.8%plausibleabsent · input absent: change in net assets7.7%n = 197.4%n = 165.7%n = 14
Patient revenue share69.2%plausible64.0%plausible55.8%plausible54.6%n = 1757.3%n = 1553.6%n = 14
Grant dependencyabsent · input absent: federal grantsabsent · input absent: federal grantsabsent · input absent: federal grants42.8%n = 4 · fewer than five24.7%n = 2 · fewer than five39.8%n = 3 · fewer than five
Salaries share55.6%plausible58.5%plausible61.0%plausible55.6%n = 1155.1%n = 1059.5%n = 7
Days in patient receivables37 daysplausible34 daysplausible20 daysplausible33 daysn = 1733 daysn = 1532 daysn = 14
Debt to net assets0.80xplausible0.46xplausible0.42xplausible0.09xn = 140.12xn = 110.12xn = 13
Health center award shareabsent · the award amount is not a statement-page figureabsent · the award amount is not a statement-page figureabsent · the award amount is not a statement-page figureno eligible valuesno eligible valuesno eligible values

The audits as filed: FY ending 2025-04-30 (2025-04-GSAFAC-0000378105) · FY ending 2024-04-30 (2024-04-GSAFAC-0000063809) · FY ending 2023-04-30 (2023-04-GSAFAC-0000003646).

Source: Federal Audit Clearinghouse (FAC), single audits as filed; FAC-11 template of the audited statements (fac-audits; FACRT-02 status columns and FACRT-03 name-and-state crosswalk applied); snapshot frozen 2026-10-21. Payload contract: the FQHC audited-statements contract.

Operating margin
Astrelis calculation unavailable
Days cash on hand
Astrelis calculation unavailable
Total operating revenue
Not reported in source
Total margin · incl. nonoperating
Astrelis calculation unavailable

The money

pending clean-dataset coverage
No verified cost-report filing for this center is in the Astrelis panel, and no facility-specific financial interpretation is presented here. quality and operational context below is current where shown.

State context

Georgia
County-level statistics: linkage not established — this record's county mapping is not verified in the resolved spine, and we never place a facility in a county by guesswork. State-level context appears here once a state aggregate layer lands.
Report coverageAstrelis calculation

A facility-specific dollar comparison cannot be calculated because an established UDS organization linkage was not reported. The report still includes all available facility measures, peer benchmarks, and a source-coverage inventory.

The Board Briefing

What changed, what matters, and what your board should ask — every figure sourced to the public record.

Reserve The Board Briefing →
Report coverage: Peer Benchmark Only. 0 of 13 facility measures available from public sources. UDS organization match: Verified. The public record carries no facility-specific measures for this record, so the report is the peer benchmark picture for its cohort plus a source-coverage inventory naming exactly what the public record does and does not carry. No facility-specific financial interpretation is included. The refund guarantee stands: if we cannot deliver the published scope, you pay nothing.

Portfolio Performance Review

A roster-priced triage of the per-facility benchmarks: every facility on your roster, benchmarked and sorted. Requires only a CCN roster.

From $7,500Founding Edition · built to order, first edition · priced by roster size · invoice after coverage confirmation · within 30 days
Request: scoped and quoted before any invoice. No payment is collected on this site.

Cite this page

release 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22

Astrelis Atlas, "First Choice Primary Care, Inc", https://astrelis.co/providers/health_center/111015, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Machine-readable twin of this page: astrelis.co/providers/health_center/111015.md (Markdown, the same figures with their fiscal years, pools and definitions). Last modified: release 2321a4fc37a7, 2026-10-22. Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.

build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev