Astrelis
Home health agency · Frisco, TX

RESTORE WELLNESS HOME CARE

CCN 747822Collin CountyPROPRIETARYLatest FY 2023
Cost-report basis
HCRIS · as filed
Not audited by Astrelis
The read

A home health agency in Frisco, TX. It ran an operating loss of 101.1% in FY22 on $0.5M of operating revenue. It held 5 days of cash on hand (23rd percentile of 5,716 home health agencies on liquidity, FY22 pool). Operating margin declined from -8.2% in FY20 to -101.1% in FY22. On care, it carries a 3-star CMS quality rating. Its within-stay preventable hospitalization runs 9.5%. On the filed record it is running at an operating loss with mid-range measured quality. Source-reported context, not a recommendation.

Quality of patient care star (1–5)
3
Reported value2026
Source: CMS Care Compare
Days cash on hand · FY22
5d
all sources
Astrelis calculation · as-filed inputs
5 days vs FY21
vs home health agencies23rd pctl of 5,716 (FY22 pool)
pool: this metric's own fiscal year · excludes historical, non-panel, and out-of-range values
Operating margin · FY22
-101.1%
Astrelis calculation · as-filed inputs
76.0 pts vs FY21
vs home health agencies4th pctl of 6,608 (FY22 pool)
pool: this metric's own fiscal year · excludes historical, non-panel, and out-of-range values
Within-stay preventable hospitalization
9.5%
Reported value2026
Source: CMS Care Compare

Where RESTORE WELLNESS HOME sits among home health agencies

Operating margin · FY22 pool · n = 6,608 of 7,624 filed

Each point is one home health agency in the national FY22 distribution for this provider type, placed by operating margin. Facilities are not matched on size, case mix, or market; that is the matched-peer comparison in the paid benchmark. The home health agency FY22 median is +2.8%. Descriptive context only, not a ranking.

-20%-10%0%+10%+20%home health agency median +2.8%RESTORE WELLNESS -101.1%-20%0%+20%home health agency median +2.8%RESTORE WELLNESS -101.1%
One home health agencyRESTORE WELLNESShome health agency median

The money

$ thousands · HCRIS cost-report basis · as filed, QA-gated

Ratios tell you how this home health agency is doing. Statements tell you what kind of organization it is, and where the money comes from. Every figure below traces to a public cost-report filing, shown as filed. A ratio computes only when every input is reported in the filing (otherwise its cell states which input is Not reported in source); a year whose balance sheet does not reconcile is labeled, and its derived ratios read Astrelis calculation unavailable. Not audited by Astrelis.

Operating margin
-101.1% (FY22)
Operating income ÷ total operating revenue
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Total margin
-29.9% (FY22)
Net income ÷ total revenue incl. nonoperating
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Days cash on hand
5d (FY22)
Cash & investments ÷ daily operating expense
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
Current ratio
Not reported in source
Total current assets ÷ current liabilities
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Equity financing ratio
58% (FY22)
Total net assets ÷ total assets
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Days in net patient A/R
Not reported in source
Net patient receivables ÷ (net patient revenue ÷ 365), same fiscal year
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
$ in thousands
Line itemFY20FY21FY22
Patient revenue754711474
Total operating revenue754711474
Total operating expenses816890954
Operating income(62)(179)(479)
Operating margin %-8.2%-25.1%-101.1%
Other non-operating, net129125259
Net income67(54)(220)
Net income %+7.5%-6.4%-29.9%
— = Not reported in source for that year.
HCRIS CMS-1728 cost report · $ thousands · FY20–FY23 · operating revenue reflects net patient service revenue · FY20–21 may include COVID-era relief funding
Display states. FY22 · Operating margin: -101.1% Astrelis calculation · outside expected range; shown at the chart boundary and included in peer statistics (beyond ±100%)FY23 · Filed figures Not reported in source (a cost report exists for this year but none of its mapped statement values were reported)

How it operates

quality & operational context · CMS public reporting

The metrics this home health agency type is judged on: care quality, patient experience, and scale. Each is labeled by provenance class and public source; descriptive context only, never a ranking or adequacy claim. Provenance labels: Reported value is copied from the named public source; Astrelis calculation is a formula applied to unchanged reported inputs, with the formula shown; Illustrative estimate is a benchmark gap, multiplier, or scenario — never a measurement.

Quality of patient care star (1–5)
3
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Timely initiation of care
99.1%
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Improvement in ambulation
86.6%
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Improvement in dyspnea
87.6%
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Within-stay preventable hospitalization
9.5%
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Discharge to community
74.4%
Reported value2024
CMS HHVBP
ZIP codes served
94
Reported value2026
CMS HH PUF
Visits / episodes
2,762
Reported value2022
CMS HH PUF

Trajectory

Cost-report basis · 4 reporting years
Operating margin
-8.2%-25.1%-101.1%FY20FY21FY22FY23
Days cash on hand
20 days0 days5 daysFY20FY21FY22FY23

The county this home health agency serves

Collin County, TX · metro, 1M+ population
Median household income
$117.6K
vs $82.1K US · $59.7K rural median
Poverty rate
6.3%
vs 12.5% US · 14.3% rural median
Uninsured
9.9%
vs 8.6% US · 8.4% rural median
Age 65+
11.4%
vs 16.8% US · 20.6% rural median
Fair or poor health
14.6%
self-reported, adults · CDC PLACES
Primary-care shortage
Not designated
HRSA HPSA
Economic context: 2.5% of county personal income is Medicare/Medicaid medical benefits; 7.6% arrives as government transfers (BEA, 2022).
Operating margin vs its peer poolFY22Astrelis calculation

-101.1% operating margin — 4th percentile of 6,608 peers (FY22 pool).

The Board Briefing

Operating margin declined 76.0 points vs FY21 — the briefing traces why, line by line.

Reserve The Board Briefing →
Performance Benchmark Report

A facility-specific dollar comparison cannot be calculated because a benchmark input was not reported. The report still includes all available facility measures, peer benchmarks, and a source-coverage inventory.

Reserve Performance Benchmark Report →
How we calculated this

Operating margin vs its peer pool: FY22 pool · n = 6,608.

Report coverage: Limited Facility Benchmark. 12 of 14 facility measures available from public sources. The report covers the available measures against their peer benchmarks; measures the public record does not carry become findings. Coverage is disclosed here before you reserve, and thin data is never a decline reason. The refund guarantee stands: if we cannot deliver the published scope, you pay nothing.

Home Health Performance Benchmark

Utilization-pattern and cost benchmarks against matched peers. Directional screens; public data cannot fully control for acuity.

$2,500Founding Edition · within 30 days of coverage confirmation
Reservation: invoice after coverage confirmation. No payment is collected on this site. Full refund if the published scope cannot be delivered.
build b4c6848142a7 · 2026-08-02 · b6d49cc