# Dialysis Facilities in Utah · Financial Profiles

State rollup · UT · Dialysis Facilities  
Page: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ut  
This twin: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ut.md  
Release: 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22)

Utah's 43 current dialysis facilities (plus 2 historical records, listed and labeled below) track the national picture closely: a median operating margin of +17.2% against +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (81% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 45 days cash on hand.

## Counts

- Current dialysis facilities: 43
- Historical records (CMS lists the CCN as terminated; listed and labeled below, excluded from counts and medians): 2
- Records listed: 45

## Medians

- **Median operating margin:** +17.2%. Basis: n = 43 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2023 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **Median days cash on hand:** 45 days. Basis: n = 31 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2021 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **National median operating margin (the module's benchmark pool, as the page's narrative compares it):** +16.8%. Basis: n = 7,109 facilities in the national pool, each at its own latest settled fiscal year. Astrelis calculation.

Each median is over eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows below are shown as filed; historical records are excluded from the medians.

## Facilities (45 records: 43 current, 2 historical)

Every row is as filed; a cell states its public state ("Not reported in source", "Astrelis calculation unavailable") rather than a dash. Each facility links to its profile and to the profile's twin.

| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| [462504 SRS-Provo, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462504) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462504.md)) | Provo | 2025 | 2,735 | $610 | $520 | 1★ | +14.8% |
| [462529 OQUIRRH ARTIFICIAL KIDNEY CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462529) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462529.md)) | Taylorsville | 2025 | 10,603 | $415 | $305 | 2★ | +26.5% |
| [462530 FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE WASATCH](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462530) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462530.md)) | Salt Lake City | 2025 | 23,003 | $477 | $321 | 4★ | +32.8% |
| [462532 SOUTH MOUNTAIN DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462532) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462532.md)) | South Jordan | 2025 | 9,839 | $472 | $268 | 3★ | +43.1% |
| [462534 SRS- AMERICAN FORK DIALYSIS CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462534) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462534.md)) | American Fork | 2025 | 1,838 | $527 | $528 | 2★ | -0.3% |
| [462537 LIBERTY DIALYSIS - LAYTON (FMC)](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462537) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462537.md)) | Layton | 2025 | 7,548 | $381 | $262 | 4★ | +31.1% |
| [462538 LIBERTY DIALYSIS - WOODSCROSS (FMC)](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462538) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462538.md)) | Bountiful | 2025 | 6,007 | $373 | $318 | 5★ | +14.7% |
| [462540 LIBERTY DIALYSIS - OGDEN (FMC)](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462540) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462540.md)) | Ogden | 2025 | 8,141 | $420 | $258 | 3★ | +38.4% |
| [462542 LIBERTY DIALYSIS - ST GEORGE (FMC)](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462542) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462542.md)) | Saint George | 2025 | 16,317 | $405 | $268 | 2★ | +33.8% |
| [462543 SRS- PAYSON, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462543) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462543.md)) | Payson | 2025 | 3,307 | $396 | $343 | 2★ | +13.5% |
| [462545 LIBERTY DIALYSIS WEST JORDAN (FMC)](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462545) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462545.md)) | West Jordan | 2025 | 11,332 | $517 | $243 | 5★ | +53.1% |
| [462546 FMC-RIVERTON LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462546) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462546.md)) | Riverton | 2025 | 9,355 | $466 | $289 | 3★ | +37.9% |
| [462547 LIBERTY DIALYSIS SOUTH OGDEN HOME](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462547) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462547.md)) | Ogden | 2025 | 5,828 | $478 | $365 | 4★ | +23.6% |
| [462548-FMC-CEDAR CITY](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462548) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462548.md)) | Cedar City | 2025 | 4,554 | $361 | $343 | 2★ | +4.9% |
| [462549-FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE WEST SALT LAKE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462549) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462549.md)) | West Valley City | 2025 | 8,227 | $422 | $288 | 4★ | +31.8% |
| [462550-Fresenius Kidney Care-Pleasant View](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462550) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462550.md)) | Farr West | 2025 | 3,437 | $392 | $404 | 4★ | -3.2% |
| [462552-FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE UTAH VALLEY](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462552) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462552.md)) | Orem | 2025 | 6,047 | $532 | $337 | 4★ | +36.7% |
| [462553-Bridge Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462553) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462553.md)) | Kaysville | 2025 | 10,280 | $401 | $358 | Not reported in source | +10.6% |
| [BMH Kidney Care LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462557) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462557.md)) | Blanding | 2025 | 2,036 | $341 | $282 | 1★ | +17.2% |
| [Concerto Utah LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462561) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462561.md)) | West Jordan | 2025 | 2,384 | $427 | $448 | Not reported in source | -4.9% |
| [DaVita Bonneville Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462519) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462519.md)) | Ogden | 2025 | 9,184 | $482 | $355 | 5★ | +26.4% |
| [DaVita Bountiful Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462521) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462521.md)) | Bountiful | 2025 | 5,362 | $422 | $375 | 5★ | +11.1% |
| [DaVita Castleview Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462510) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462510.md)) | Price | 2025 | 3,486 | $664 | $454 | 2★ | +31.6% |
| [DaVita Dixie Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462511) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462511.md)) | Saint George | 2025 | 8,094 | $368 | $435 | 3★ | -18.3% |
| [DaVita Farmington Bay Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462500) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462500.md)) | Layton | 2025 | 6,103 | $465 | $355 | 4★ | +23.6% |
| [DaVita Hurricane Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462536) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462536.md)) | Hurricane | 2025 | 4,387 | $371 | $341 | 5★ | +8.1% |
| [DaVita Iron Mission Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462528) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462528.md)) | Cedar City | 2025 | 3,021 | $367 | $426 | 3★ | -16.1% |
| [DaVita Kolff Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462503) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462503.md)) | Salt Lake City | 2025 | 14,796 | $476 | $367 | 4★ | +22.9% |
| [DaVita Lone Peak Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462535) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462535.md)) | American Fork | 2025 | 7,811 | $899 | $347 | 5★ | +61.3% |
| [DaVita Mark Lindsay Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462544) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462544.md)) | Ogden | 2025 | 5,464 | $433 | $376 | 4★ | +13.3% |
| [DaVita Mt. Nebo Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462551) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462551.md)) | Salem | 2025 | 6,669 | $423 | $379 | 4★ | +10.4% |
| [DaVita Orem Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462555) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462555.md)) | Orem | 2025 | 11,653 | $580 | $360 | 3★ | +38.0% |
| [DaVita Pleasant View Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462541) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462541.md)) | Ogden | 2025 | 4,347 | $386 | $426 | 3★ | -10.3% |
| [DaVita Sandy Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462518) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462518.md)) | Sandy | 2025 | 7,805 | $428 | $343 | 5★ | +19.8% |
| [DaVita Timpanogos Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462524) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462524.md)) | Provo | 2025 | 2,523 | $2,435 | $551 | 2★ | +77.4% |
| [DaVita Traverse Point Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462554) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462554.md)) | Lehi | 2025 | 4,412 | $481 | $451 | 5★ | +6.1% |
| [DaVita Utah Valley Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462525) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462525.md)) | Provo | 2025 | 12,397 | $664 | $371 | 4★ | +44.2% |
| [DaVita West Valley Dialysis Clinic](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462533) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462533.md)) | Taylorsville | 2025 | 17,007 | $551 | $332 | 5★ | +39.7% |
| [DIALYSIS 462520](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462520) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462520.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 2,032 | $442 | $545 | Not reported in source | -23.5% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Magna Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462560) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462560.md)) | Magna | 2025 | 5,351 | $343 | $323 | 3★ | +5.7% |
| [FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE SUNSET, UT](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462562) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462562.md)) | Santa Clara | 2025 | 592 | $328 | $1,503 | Not reported in source | -358.8% |
| [SRS- Weber Valley, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462539) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462539.md)) | Ogden | 2023 | 1,546 | $342 | $443 | 4★ | -29.5% |
| [USRC Layton Crossing](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462559) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462559.md)) | Layton | 2025 | 5,426 | $471 | $449 | 2★ | +4.8% |
| [USRC Logan Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462558) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462558.md)) · historical | Logan | 2025 | 2,485 | $481 | $742 | 3★ | -54.2% |
| [USRC Ogden Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462556) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/462556.md)) | Ogden | 2025 | 7,726 | $502 | $430 | 2★ | +14.3% |

## Sources

Financial figures are compiled from public HCRIS Medicare cost reports and standardized by Astrelis. State medians use eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows are shown as filed. Values are source-reported context, not audited by Astrelis, and not a ranking.

Methodology: https://astrelis.co/methodology · Data sources: https://astrelis.co/data-sources · Data philosophy: https://astrelis.co/data-philosophy

## Cite this page

Astrelis Atlas, "Dialysis Facilities in Utah · Financial Profiles", https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ut, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.
