# Dialysis Facilities in New Hampshire · Financial Profiles

State rollup · NH · Dialysis Facilities  
Page: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/nh  
This twin: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/nh.md  
Release: 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22)

The 20 current dialysis facilities in New Hampshire (plus 2 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +28.0%, versus +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (80% at or above break-even).

## Counts

- Current dialysis facilities: 20
- Historical records (CMS lists the CCN as terminated; listed and labeled below, excluded from counts and medians): 2
- Records listed: 22

## Medians

- **Median operating margin:** +28.0%. Basis: n = 20 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **National median operating margin (the module's benchmark pool, as the page's narrative compares it):** +16.8%. Basis: n = 7,109 facilities in the national pool, each at its own latest settled fiscal year. Astrelis calculation.

Each median is over eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows below are shown as filed; historical records are excluded from the medians.

## Facilities (22 records: 20 current, 2 historical)

Every row is as filed; a cell states its public state ("Not reported in source", "Astrelis calculation unavailable") rather than a dash. Each facility links to its profile and to the profile's twin.

| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| [Central New Hampshire Kidney Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302503) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302503.md)) | Laconia | 2025 | 4,768 | $426 | $630 | 1★ | -47.9% |
| [DaVita Derry Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302511) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302511.md)) | Londonderry | 2025 | 6,115 | $520 | $372 | 3★ | +28.5% |
| [DaVita Manchester Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302519) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302519.md)) | Manchester | 2025 | 10,058 | $442 | $321 | 4★ | +27.5% |
| [DaVita Nashua Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302507) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302507.md)) | Nashua | 2025 | 16,265 | $519 | $336 | 4★ | +35.2% |
| [DIALYSIS 302513](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302513) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302513.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 2,957 | $395 | $475 | Not reported in source | -20.3% |
| [DIALYSIS 302517](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302517) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302517.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,473 | $443 | $446 | Not reported in source | -0.7% |
| [FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES OF EXETER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302506) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302506.md)) | Exeter | 2025 | 6,226 | $402 | $320 | 4★ | +20.3% |
| [FMC Lakes Region](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302520) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302520.md)) | Tilton | 2025 | 5,212 | $436 | $486 | 2★ | -11.6% |
| [FMC Manchester Kidney Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302502) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302502.md)) | Manchester | 2025 | 18,247 | $498 | $302 | 5★ | +39.4% |
| [FMC Monadnock Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302504) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302504.md)) | Keene | 2025 | 12,029 | $419 | $363 | 3★ | +13.4% |
| [FMC New Hampshire Kidney Center (FMC)](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302500) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302500.md)) | Concord | 2025 | 11,994 | $526 | $356 | 1★ | +32.3% |
| [FMC Seacoast Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302501) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302501.md)) | Portsmouth | 2025 | 15,738 | $498 | $334 | 4★ | +33.0% |
| [FMC Strafford County Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302505) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302505.md)) | Rochester | 2025 | 10,632 | $430 | $290 | 3★ | +32.6% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Claremont](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302521) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302521.md)) | Claremont | 2025 | 3,893 | $391 | $492 | Not reported in source | -26.0% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care of Nashua](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302518) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302518.md)) | Nashua | 2025 | 5,107 | $513 | $397 | 3★ | +22.6% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care Londonderry](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302510) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302510.md)) | Londonderry | 2025 | 3,809 | $393 | $402 | 3★ | -2.4% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care of Cocheco River](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302514) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302514.md)) | Dover | 2025 | 10,197 | $548 | $319 | 3★ | +41.9% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care of Lancaster](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302508) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302508.md)) | Lancaster | 2025 | 4,025 | $393 | $374 | 2★ | +4.8% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care of Lebanon](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302509) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302509.md)) | Lebanon | 2025 | 15,446 | $497 | $346 | 3★ | +30.5% |
| [FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE of MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302512) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302512.md)) | Conway | 2025 | 5,433 | $406 | $388 | 3★ | +4.4% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care of Rockingham County](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302516) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302516.md)) | Salem | 2025 | 8,792 | $502 | $344 | 5★ | +31.5% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care Southern NH Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302515) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/302515.md)) | Milford | 2025 | 5,648 | $529 | $370 | 5★ | +30.0% |

## Sources

Financial figures are compiled from public HCRIS Medicare cost reports and standardized by Astrelis. State medians use eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows are shown as filed. Values are source-reported context, not audited by Astrelis, and not a ranking.

Methodology: https://astrelis.co/methodology · Data sources: https://astrelis.co/data-sources · Data philosophy: https://astrelis.co/data-philosophy

## Cite this page

Astrelis Atlas, "Dialysis Facilities in New Hampshire · Financial Profiles", https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/nh, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.
